Are all available e-trade services and trade-related service networks for local and global service providers to be integrated into the DTH providing end-to-end support to businesses for cross-border trade, network and knowledge sharing to drive innovation within the internet ecosystem.
Support for all trade activities between the countries through Azerbaijan
DTH is a smart service network based on business process management that automatically generates and processes relevant tasks for export, import and local affairs in accordance with the trade procedure.
Ease of use
The client doesn't need to resubmit the same information for every new transaction since the data, once entered, is stored in the system. The data can be used for other transactions and submitted to third parties, such as banks, logistics companies and the Customs Committee, with just one click, dramatically simplifying the cargo clearance process.
Reduced working hours and costs
DTH saves companies’ time and expense by replacing all offline procedures and integrating other trade-related activities.
Tailor-made services for each user
Users can customize their experience within the DHT environment by selecting relevant menus and services.
Versatile user interface
E-trade services can be accessed through various channels such as web portals, solutions, e-services according to the different IT environments.
Secure transactions
Since the DTH can be accessed only by authorized users, transactions are protected from fraud, forgery and financial incidents.
Facts and Figures
At DTH we are committed to provide our clients with the highest standards of digital security for international trade. With the knowledge and experience, we have gained, we support business entities in deploying turnkey solutions for realizing their goals across the world.
Azerbaijan, which has experienced impressive economic growth over the past two decades, is home to a friendly and hospitable business environment, one that welcomes and encourages all types of foreign investment. The country’s oil-focused economy is being diversified by creating new business opportunities within the agricultural, construction, education, communications, tourism and ICT sectors. In 2018, Azerbaijan achieved 25th place in the World Bank's Ease of Doing Business ranking.